The grand jury entered 84 indictments against 32 defendants on October 27.

The full list of the grand jury is below.

Willie Lee Artis Jr. – permanently mutilating another (2 counts)

Shenna Lavon Barnes – Distribute a Schedule I / II Controlled Substance; a non-violent criminal owns a gun; possessing a firearm while possessing drugs

Kaden Egbert Bockelman – construction fraud

Victoria Lynne Carney – impaired driving, third offense in five years; driving while the license is revoked

Robert Douglas Clark – impaired driving, third offense in five years

Kyle Liam Corbett – has a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance

Kelvin Andre Darden Sr. – construction fraud

Jennifer Marie Dean – Theft of a Firearm (2 counts)

Nasir Kamal Edmond – aggravated malicious injuries (2 counts); use a gun in a crime

Robert Barry Hairston Friday – aggravated sexual assault and battery, victim under 13 (3 counts); kidnapping with intent to defile; cruelty to children (2 counts); sexual battery (3 counts); sexual battery attempt; guard of indecent freedoms (2 counts)

Vessara Shante Glenn – impaired driving, third offense in 10 years

Tarina Parker Hailes – exploits a mental person for money; obtaining money under false pretenses (4 counts)

Kenneth Larry Hobbs Jr. – counterfeit; pronounce

Gloria Xavier Jenkins – statutory burglary; malicious injuries by the crowd

Wilbert Lee Johnson Jr. – Possessing a gun while distributing drugs; a non-violent criminal owns a gun within 10 years; possession of Schedule I or II drug with intent to distribute, third or subsequent offense (4 counts)

Lorente Diamond Jones – concealed weapon, second offense; possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, 1 ounce to 5 pounds

Devin Ashtion Krajacic – arson, threat of bombardment or burn (2 counts)

Thomas Earl Lewis – impaired driving, third offense in 10 years; non-violent criminal owns a gun

Damarion LaTraun Mabrey – aggravated malicious injuries (2 counts); use a gun in a crime

Justin Christopher Mitchell – auto theft; hit and run, over $ 1,000; attempted grand theft of an automobile

Austin Lawrence Peoples – hit and run, bodily injury

Shawn Michael Phillips – drug, has a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance

Robert Martin Pope – statutory burglary; damage a permanent object on the church / cemetery

Kenn Marlon Shoemaker – Falsified Firearm Purchase Form

Jeremy Lee Sieber – Third Offense Cover Up

Shenicka Liyanda Simmons – Big Theft

Raul De La Cruz Sosa – worthless check greater than or equal to $ 1,000; conspiracy to commit identity theft; theft of banknotes; falsification; to pronounce; identity theft, financial loss over $ 1,000

Chancellor Ahman Sparks – violent criminal owns / carries a weapon; the criminal has a weapon / ammunition (not a gun); possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, 1 ounce to 5 pounds

Andre Hasan Swan – do not register as a sex offender, level II, second offense

Demonte Lamont Tillery – possession with intent to distribute a Schedule I or II drug (2 counts); assault and battery and bodily harm inflicted on a law enforcement officer; possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, 1 ounce to 5 pounds

Brittany Ta-Mia Walker – cruelty to children (6 counts)

Earl McKenzie Wiggins – drug, has a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.